Carlyle tops Dolphins in swimming season opener

Karsen Konkel won three individual events in the Dolphins' opener. (Doug Daniels Photo)

1351sports.com / pinckneyvillesports.com

June 7, 2018

Carlyle @ Pinckneyville

Boys & Girls Swimming

June 7, 2018

 

Team Scores: Carlyle 389, Pinckneyville 241

 

Event Results (PV only):

Event 1 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay: 2. PV-A (Kemme, Thaddeus; Winter, Jesse; Carter, Aiden; Brammeier, Dylan), 1:53.51

Event 2 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay: 1.  PV-A (Marlow, Aubrey; Robinson, Addison; Quinn, Vivian; Hicks, Izzie), 1:59.38

Event 3 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay: 2. PV-A (Marlow, Reed; Adcock, Owen; Stanton, Mar; Sledge, Gideon), 1:55.31

Event 4 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay: 2. PV-A (Hutchcraft, Madelynn; Heisner, Eliza; Dill, Jacqueline; Braun, Cassie), 1:27.26

Event 6 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay: 2. PV-A (Emmerson, Aubrey; Braun, Madison; Stevenson, Audrey; Adcock, Ava), 2:52.89

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay: 2. PV-A (Carter, Landen; Winter, Jonah; Konkel, Karsen; Brammeier, Tyler), 2:41.23

Event 8 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1.  PV-A (Farris, Abby; Heisner, Carly; Carter, Amelia; Konkel, Aften), 2:30.87

Event 10 Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay: 2. PV-A (Smith, Zoey; Stevenson, Lauren; Yates, Chloe; Mooney, Shelby), 3:24.19

Event 11 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM: 2. Marlow, Reed, 2:14.46; 3. Stanton, Mark, 2:31.06

Event 12 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM: 4 Dill, Jacqueline, 1:52.04;; 5.  Heisner, Eliza, 2:09.96

Event 13 Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM: 1. Konkel, Karsen, 1:11.58; 2. Carter, Landen, 1:16.05

Event 14 Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM: 4 Adcock, Ava, 1:26.32; 5.  Stevenson, Audrey G, 1:38.94; 6. Braun, Madison, 1:54.16

Event 16 Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM: 2 Carter, Amelia, 1:13.02; 4.  Heisner, Carly, 1:34.78

Event 18 Girls 15-18 100 Yard IM: 3 Yates, Chloe, 1:24.40

Event 19 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke: 1 Bauersachs, Silas, 44.23; 2. Sledge, Grady, 48.26; 3. Hicks, Houston, 1:00.34

Event 20 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke: 1. Helvey, Braelyn K, 44.98; 2. Kemme, Aurora, 1:19.67; 3. Reagan, Daisy, 1:36.45

Event 21 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke: 1.. Carter, Aiden, 18.35; 5.  Kemme, Thaddeus, 31.26; 6. Brammeier, Dylan B, 35.21

Event 22 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke: 1. Hicks, Izzie, 23.60; 4.  Folden, Katelyn, 30.71; 5.  Marlow, Aubrey, 32.18

Event 23 Boys 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke: 3. Stanton, Mark, 26.02; 5.  Sledge, Gideon, 27.20; 6. Stanton, Zeke, 36.38

Event 24 Girls 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke; 2. Hutchcraft, Madelynn, 18.94; 5.  Folden, Claira, 25.90; 6. Dill, Madelyn, 27.21

Event 25 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke: 1. Carter, Landen, 33.96; 4.  Winter, Jonah, 57.41

Event 26 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke: 3. Stevenson, Audrey G, 46.20; 4.  Emmerson, Aubrey, 51.46; 5.  Wheeler, Breanna, 52.04

Event 27 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke: 1. Brammeier, Tyler, 45.95

Event 28 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke: 1. Carter, Amelia, 1:12.50; 4.  Farris, Abby, 1:38.25; 5.  Konkel, Aften, 1:39.85

Event 29 Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke: 3. Sprehe, Noah, 1:17.91

Event 30 Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke; 2. Stevenson, Lauren, 2:11.37; 3. Mooney, Shelby, 2:44.35

Event 31 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly: 1. Carter, Aiden, 18.35; 4.  Kemme, Thaddeus, 32.65; 5.  Winter, Jesse, 40.39

Event 32 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly: 1. Singler, Addison 8 Carlyle-IL 31.58 30.15; 2. Robinson, Addison M, 31.81; 3. Quinn, Vivian R, 36.75; 4.  Marlow, Aubrey, 42.79

Event 33 Boys 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly: 3. Marlow, Reed, 30.32; 4.  Stanton, Mark, 32.55

Event 34 Girls 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly; 4.  Dill, Jacqueline, 20.60; 5.  Dill, Madelyn, 27.47; 6. Braun, Cassie, 30.55

Event 35 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly: 1. Carter, Landen, 30.60

Event 36 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly: 3. Adcock, Ava, 33.26; 5.  Braun, Madison, 50.41; 6. Summers, Marlei, 1:11.79

Event 38 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly; 2. Carter, Amelia, 32.51; 4.  Farris, Abby, 49.73

Event 40 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly; 2. Yates, Chloe, 35.00 3

Event 41 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Carter, Aiden, 23.49; 4.  Winter, Jesse, 33.62; 6. Brammeier, Dylan B, 41.56

Event 42 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Hicks, Izzie, 30.38; 3. Quinn, Vivian R, 36.55; 5.  Folden, Katelyn, 38.74

Event 43 Boys 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Marlow, Reed, 28.88; 2. Adcock, Owen, 29.70

Event 44 Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke: 3. Dill, Jacqueline, 22.54; 5.  Dill, Madelyn, 27.35; 6. Heisner, Eliza, 30.45

Event 45 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Konkel, Karsen, 37.29; 2. Winter, Jonah, 57.87

Event 46 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke: 3. Stevenson, Audrey G, 50.53; 4.  Braun, Madison, 54.49; 6. Summers, Marlei, 1:13.33

Event 47 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke: 3. Brammeier, Tyler, 2:12.67

Event 48 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke: 3. Heisner, Carly, 1:32.80; 4.  Farris, Abby, 1:55.01

Event 49 Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke; 2. Sprehe, Noah, 1:31.13

Event 50 Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke; 2. Stevenson, Lauren, 2:08.35

Event 51 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle: 1 Bauersachs, Silas, 33.44; 2. Sledge, Grady, 35.95; 3. Hicks, Houston, 41.67

Event 52 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle: 1 Kemme, Aurora, 43.47; 2. Helvey, Braelyn K, 46.06; 3. Reagan, Daisy, 1:13.57

Event 53 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle: 3. Winter, Jesse, 27.43; 5.  Kemme, Thaddeus, 31.05; 6. Brammeier, Dylan B, 31.75

Event 54 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle: 1. Hicks, Izzie, 24.77; 2. Quinn, Vivian R, 28.69; 4.  Robinson, Addison M, 30.17

Event 55 Boys 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle; 2. Adcock, Owen, 24.39; 3. Sledge, Gideon, 25.39; 5.  Stanton, Zeke, 28.35

Event 56 Girls 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle; 2. Hutchcraft, Madelynn, 19.60; 3. Heisner, Eliza, 20.74; 5.  Braun, Cassie, 23.43

Event 57 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Konkel, Karsen, 25.97; 3. Winter, Jonah, 48.73

Event 58 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle: 3. Adcock, Ava, 30.90; 4.  Emmerson, Aubrey, 42.00; 6. Summers, Marlei, 1:02.21

Event 59 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle: 3. Brammeier, Tyler, 1:37.03

Event 60 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Konkel, Aften, 1:20.14; 2. Heisner, Carly, 1:21.52

Event 61 Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle; 2. Sprehe, Noah, 1:09.70

Event 62 Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle; 2. Yates, Chloe, 1:15.24; 3. Stevenson, Lauren, 1:57.40

Event 63 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: 2. PV-A (Winter, Jesse; Kemme, Thaddeus; Brammeier, Dylan B; Carter, Aiden), 1:52.35

Event 64 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1.  PV-A (Robinson, Addison M; Quinn, Vivian; Folden, Katelyn; Hicks, Izzie), 2:05.39

Event 65 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: 2. PV-A (Marlow, Reed; Stanton, Zeke; Adcock, Owen; Stanton, Mark), 1:51.31

Event 66 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: 2. PV-A (Hutchcraft, Madelynn; Braun, Cassie; Heisner, Eliza; Dill, Jacqueline), 1:25.63

Event 68 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 2. PV-A (Stevenson, Audrey; Summers, Marlei; Braun, Madison; Adcock, Ava), 2:54.63

Event 69 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 2. PV-A (Carter, Landen; Winter, Jonah; Brammeier, Tyler; Konkel, Karsen), 2:32.02

Event 70 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1.  PV-A (Konkel, Aften; Farris, Abby; Heisner, Carly; Carter, Amelia), 2:27.41

Photos by Doug Daniels / PinckneyvilleSports.com

SIGN UP AND STAY UPDATED!

© 2018-19 Doug Daniels Photography