Du Quoin picks up home wins over three squads in two meets

Swimming Indian Kelby Funk swims in the IM against Mt. Vernon & Carbondale. (Doug Daniels Photo)

1351sports.com / duquoinsports.com

July 17, 2018

Mt. Vernon & Carbondale @ Du Quoin

Boys & Girls Swimming
Double-Dual Meet
July 12, 2018

Team Scores: Du Quoin 547, Mt. Vernon 124; Du Quoin 540, Carbondale 130; Carbondale 279, Mt. Vernon 213

Event Results (DQ only):

Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Snodgrass, Maria, 31.88. 2. Bird, Madelyn, 38.47. 4. Poiter, Maggie, 42.58. 5. Davis, Annalise, 43.48. 6. Kuhnert, Kadence, 43.78. 7. Majewski, Zella, 45.44. 9. Majewski, Naomi, 1:03.25. 11. Davis, Noella, 1:14.51.
Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke: 2. Snodgrass, Maria, 41.01. 4. Bird, Madelyn, 45.08. 5. Davis, Annalise, 49.54. 6. McCrary, Briseia, 51.00. 7. Kuhnert, Kadence, 55.18. 9. Majewski, Zella, 1:01.11. 10. Poiter, Maggie, 1:05.31.
Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle: 3. Lewis, Reagan, 24.33. 5. Fred, Haylin, 27.93. 6. Hopkins, Josie, 28.64. 7. White, Alyssa, 30.81. 8. Woodsides, Kinlee, 31.64. 9. Humphreys, Ella, 43.14. 11. Krelo, Stella, 47.14.
Girls 7-8 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Lewis, Reagan, 56.17. 4. Fred, Haylin, 1:03.47. 6. White, Alyssa, 1:09.43. 7. Hopkins, Josie, 1:10.90. 8. Humphreys, Ella, 1:37.07. 9. Hopkins, Zoe, 1:39.16. 
Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke: 2. Thompson, Anniston, 24.47. 3. Lewis, Reagan, 28.24. 5. Fred, Haylin, 30.51. 8. Hopkins, Josie, 44.03. 9. Humphreys, Ella, 45.42. 10. Hopkins, Zoe, 50.64. 11. Krelo, Stella, 52.41. 
Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Thompson, Anniston, 32.93. 3. Woodsides, Kinlee, 43.10. 4. Krelo, Stella, 44.23.
Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Butterfly: 2. Thompson, Anniston, 24.26. 4. Woodsides, Kinlee, 51.19.
Girls 7-8 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. DQ-B (Lewis, Reagan; Foster, Annabelle; Fred, Haylin; Thompson, Anniston), 1:41.53. 3. DQ-A (White, Alyssa; Hopkins, Josie; Hester-Kelly, Eloise; Woodsides, Kinlee), 2:23.15. 4. DQ-C (Humphreys, Ella; Hopkins, Zoe; Snodgrass, Maria; Krelo, Stella), 2:49.95. 
Girls 7-8 100 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1. DQ-A (Fred, Haylin; Lewis, Reagan; Thompson, Anniston; Foster, Annabelle), 2:07.06.
Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Funk, Kelby, 16.75. 4. Funk, Addi, 19.30. 5. Oestreicher, Kenzie, 20.58. 9. Jones, Isabele, 28.33. 13. Davis, Lillyanna, 31.73. 
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Eaton, Mckenzie, 42.32. 2. Crow, Haylee, 45.67. 4. Poiter, Olivia, 55.47. 8. Jones, Isabele, 1:08.21. 11. Davis, Lillyanna, 1:17.29. 
Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke: 1. Funk, Kelby, 21.03. 2. Funk, Addi, 24.60. 4. Oestreicher, Kenzie, 26.09. 5. Poiter, Olivia, 28.56. 7. McCrary, Deianira, 33.62. 9. Jones, Isabele, 38.98. 11. Davis, Lillyanna, 41.47. 
Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Eaton, Mckenzie, 26.36. 2. Funk, Addi, 26.37. 
Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly: 1. Funk, Kelby, 17.80. 3. Crow, Haylee, 22.64. 4. Oestreicher, Kenzie, 24.03. 5. McCrary, Deianira, 26.98. 7. Poiter, Olivia, 31.56. 
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM: 1. Eaton, Mckenzie, 1:47.50. 2. Crow, Haylee, 2:01.69. 5. McCrary, Deianira, 2:25.47. 
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. DQ-A (Eaton, Mckenzie; Crow, Haylee; Funk, Addi; Funk, Kelby), 1:16.93. 3. DQ-B (McCrary, Deianira; Poiter, Olivia; Davis, Lillyanna; Oestreicher, Kenzie), 1:44.62. 
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1. DQ-A (Funk, Addi; Crow, Haylee; Funk, Kelby; Eaton, Mckenzie), 1:26.27. 3. DQ-B (Poiter, Olivia; Oestreicher, Kenzie; McCrary, Deianira; Jones, Isabele), 1:53.98. 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Oestreicher, Kallie, 35.84. 3. Rose, Claire, 41.34. 9. Campanella, Makenzie, 1:03.09. 
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Oestreicher, Kallie, 1:25.46. 3. Rose, Claire, 1:31.31. 6. Campanella, Makenzie, 2:20.92. 7. Pyle, Rachel, 2:23.20. 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke: 1. Oestreicher, Kallie, 44.98. 2. Rose, Claire, 47.19. 5. Gossman, Kristina, 58.62. 8. Campanella, Makenzie, 1:16.58. 9. Dawe, Landree, 1:18.69. 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Montgomery, Mikah, 47.81. 2. Gossman, Kristina, 56.21. 3. Day, Rylie, 1:00.29.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly: 1. Montgomery, Mikah, 38.85. 3. Day, Rylie, 51.39. 4. Gossman, Kristina, 52.48. 7. Pyle, Rachel, 1:24.85. 
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM: 1. Montgomery, Mikah, 1:29.32. 3. Day, Rylie, 1:48.79. 5. Pyle, Rachel, 2:39.21.
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. DQ-A (Oestreicher, Kallie; Day, Rylie; Rose, Claire; Montgomery, Mikah), 2:39.98. 3. DQ-B (Romani, Caroline; Dawe, Landree; Pyle, Rachel; Gossman, Kristina), 4:08.22. 
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1. DQ-A (Rose, Claire; Montgomery, Mikah; Oestreicher, Kallie; Day, Rylie), 2:55.99. 3. DQ-B (Campanella, Makenzie; Gossman, Kristina; Romani, Caroline; Pyle, Rachel), 4:36.17. 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Montgomery, Meesha, 28.19. 2. Heape, Lauren, 31.79. 3. Gossman, Lindsey, 35.52. 4. Sawyer, Kaylen, 36.24. 7. Russell, Malayna, 38.78. 
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Montgomery, Meesha, 1:01.53. 2. Gossman, Lindsey, 1:24.45. 3. Sawyer, Kaylen, 1:28.36. 4. Hill, Camryn, 1:28.89. 5. Davis, Summer, 1:42.33. 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke: 1. Montgomery, Meesha, 33.54. 2. Heape, Lauren, 38.12. 6. Hill, Camryn, 49.05. 7. Russell, Malayna, 53.92. 8. Davis, Summer, 58.67. 9. Poiter, Audrey, 59.02. 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Montgomery, Makoa, 41.20. 3. Heape, Lauren, 42.82. 5. Russell, Malayna, 47.36. 6. Darnell, Adalyn, 47.71. 8. Poiter, Audrey, 53.63. 9. Sawyer, Kaylen, 54.95. 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly: 1. Montgomery, Makoa, 31.22. 2. Gossman, Lindsey, 38.01. 3. Darnell, Adalyn, 41.42. 4. Poiter, Audrey, 50.25.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM: 1. Montgomery, Makoa, 1:14.67. 3. Darnell, Adalyn, 1:30.63. 4. Hill, Camryn, 1:43.80.
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. DQ-A (Montgomery, Makoa; Heape, Lauren; Darnell, Adalyn; Montgomery, Meesha), 2:06.61. 2. DQ-B (Russell, Malayna; Carnahan, Emily; Sawyer, Kaylen; Gossman, Lindsey), 2:38.67. 
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1. DQ-A (Heape, Lauren; Montgomery, Meesha; Montgomery, Makoa; Darnell, Adalyn), 2:21.19. 2. DQ-B (Carnahan, Emily; Russell, Malayna; Gossman, Lindsey; Sawyer, Kaylen), 2:57.25.
Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Gomes, Rachel, 34.98. 2. Darnell, Emee, 41.67. 4. Romani, Elaina, 43.51. 
Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Ford, Faith, 1:17.73. 3. Gomes, Rachel, 1:20.59. 4. Romani, Elaina, 1:39.15. 
Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke: 1. Gomes, Rachel, 1:30.67. 3. Darnell, Emee, 1:43.76. 
Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke: 2. Morefield, Emily, 1:50.40. 3. Darnell, Emee, 2:32.73. 
Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly: 1. Ford, Faith, 44.54. 2. Morefield, Emily, 48.31. 3. Romani, Elaina, 58.42. 
Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM: 1. Ford, Faith, 1:34.73. 2. Morefield, Emily, 1:39.94. 
Girls 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 2. DQ-A (Ford, Faith; Darnell, Emee; Morefield, Emily; Gomes, Rachel), 2:35.14. 
Girls 15-18 200 SC Meter Medley Relay: 2. DQ-A (Gomes, Rachel; Morefield, Emily; Ford, Faith; Darnell, Emee), 2:52.86. 
Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle: 2. Vanzandt, Jake, 33.80. 3. Poiter, Jameson, 34.98. 5. Zaragoza, Jacob, 42.42. 6. May, Owen, 1:00.73. 7. Jones, Samuel, 1:01.90. 
Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke: 1. Vanzandt, Jake, 40.23. 4. Poiter, Jameson, 43.92. 5. Zaragoza, Jacob, 48.27. 6. Jones, Samuel, 57.31. 7. May, Owen, 1:24.79. 
Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Montgomery, Josiah, 18.53. 3. Elder, Ethan, 28.80. 6. Jones, Kevin, 39.47. 7. Fellner, Jaxon, 40.38. 
Boys 7-8 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 2. Funk, Gannyn, 46.06. 4. Jones, Kevin, 1:32.76. 5. Fellner, Jaxon, 1:37.44. 
Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke: 1. Funk, Gannyn, 24.19. 3. Elder, Ethan, 35.55. 6. Fellner, Jaxon, 48.61. 7. Jones, Kevin, 1:00.61. 
Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Montgomery, Josiah, 25.98.
Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Butterfly: 1. Montgomery, Josiah, 20.79. 2. Funk, Gannyn, 22.92. 
Boys 7-8 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. DQ-A (Funk, Gannyn; Elder, Ethan; Fellner, Jaxon; Montgomery, Josiah), 1:57.44. 
Boys 7-8 100 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1. DQ-A (Fellner, Jaxon; Funk, Gannyn; Montgomery, Josiah; Jones, Kevin), 2:15.17. 
Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Davis, Justice, 23.30. 2. Campanella, Nathon, 27.32. 4. Fornear, Lelan, 33.47. 6. Humphreys, Jaxon, 48.53. 7. Humphreys, Maxen, 1:16.77. 
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 4. Fornear, Lelan, 1:21.91. 6. Humphreys, Jaxon, 1:51.03. 7. Humphreys, Maxen, 3:17.16. 
Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke: 3. VanZandt, JJ, 28.30. 4. Campanella, Nathon, 33.62. 6. Humphreys, Jaxon, 1:20.45.
Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke: 3. VanZandt, JJ, 26.44. 4. Brown, Johnathan, 29.70. 5. Davis, Justice, 35.40. 
Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly: 3. Brown, Johnathan, 28.58.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM: 3. Brown, Johnathan, 2:09.85.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. DQ-A (Davis, Justice; VanZandt, JJ; Brown, Johnathan; Campanella, Nathon), 1:35.65. 
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1. DQ-A (Davis, Justice; VanZandt, JJ; Brown, Johnathan; Campanella, Nathon), 1:50.78. 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Hopkins, Alec, 45.92. 2. Eaton, Collin, 52.59. 
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Thompson, Maddax, 1:10.88. 2. Eaton, Collin, 1:52.42. 3. Hopkins, Kendal, 1:57.45. 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke: 1. VanZandt, Jaxon, 59.76. 2. Hopkins, Alec, 1:00.82. 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Eaton, Collin, 1:05.23. 2. VanZandt, Jaxon, 1:07.11. 4. Hopkins, Kendal, 1:29.22. 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly: 1. Thompson, Maddax, 36.97. 2. Hopkins, Kendal, 1:15.91.
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM: 1. Thompson, Maddax, 1:20.14. 2. Hopkins, Alec, 2:12.28. 
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. DQ-A (Hopkins, Alec; Hopkins, Kendal; VanZandt, Jaxon; Thompson, Maddax), 3:06.20. 
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Hirte, Steven, 29.06. 3. Halstead, Jackson, 37.75. 
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle: 3. Eaton, Jakob, 1:18.09. 4. Jones, Malik, 1:20.90. 
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke: 3. Jones, Malik, 41.60. 4. Halstead, Jackson, 46.64. 
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Hirte, Steven, 38.29. 3. Halstead, Jackson, 51.87. 
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly: 2. Jones, Malik, 36.54. 4. Eaton, Jakob, 42.55. 
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM: 1. Hirte, Steven, 1:21.28. 2. Eaton, Jakob, 1:31.11. 
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. DQ-A (Jones, Malik; Halstead, Jackson; Eaton, Jakob; Hirte, Steven), 2:19.86. 
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1. DQ-A (Halstead, Jackson; Hirte, Steven; Jones, Malik; Eaton, Jakob), 2:38.49. 
Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Higgerson, Paxton, 26.86. 2. Gomes, Jonathan, 31.29. 3. Manning, Nathan, 32.27. 
Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Higgerson, Paxton, 58.97. 3. Gomes, David, 1:11.75. 
Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke: 1. Wood, Payton, 1:11.44. 2. Gomes, David, 1:15.94. 
Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Wood, Payton, 1:19.51. 2. Manning, Nathan, 1:28.25. : 3. Gomes, David, 1:33.12. 
Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly: 1. Higgerson, Paxton, 28.89. 3. Gomes, Jonathan, 34.85. 4. Manning, Nathan, 36.97. 
Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM: 1. Wood, Payton, 1:09.61. 3. Gomes, Jonathan, 1:22.52. 
Boys 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. DQ-A (Wood, Payton; Gomes, Jonathan; Gomes, David; Higgerson, Paxton), 2:00.06. 
Boys 15-18 200 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1. DQ-A (Gomes, David; Higgerson, Paxton; Wood, Payton; Manning, Nathan), 2:10.00. 

Herrin @ Du Quoin
Boys & Girls Swimming
July 17, 2018

Team Scores: Du Quoin 457, Herrin 242

Event Results (DQ only):
Boys 7-8 100 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1. DQ-A (Fellner, Jaxon; Funk, Gannyn; Montgomery, Josiah; Elder, Ethan), 2:03.98. 
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1. DQ-A (Brayfield, Connor; VanZandt, JJ; Brown, Johnathan; Davis, Justice), 1:44.97. 
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1. DQ-A (Crow, Haylee; Funk, Addi; Funk, Kelby; Eaton, Mckenzie), 1:26.42. 3. DQ-B (Davis, Lillyanna; McCrary, Deianira; Oestreicher, Kenzie; Jones, Isabele 9), 2:09.81. 
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay: 2. DQ-A (VanZandt, Jaxon; Eaton, Collin; Thompson, Maddax; Hopkins, Alec), 3:21.33. 
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1. DQ-A (Rose, Claire; Montgomery, Mikah; Oestreicher, Kallie; Day, Rylie), 2:54.31. 3. DQ-B (Romani, Caroline; Gossman, Kristina; Halstead, Lucy; Dawe, Landree), 4:08.17.
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1. DQ-A (Eaton, Jakob; Hirte, Steven; Jones, Malik; Baxter, Connor), 2:30.46. 
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1. DQ-A (Darnell, Adalyn; Montgomery, Meesha; Montgomery, Makoa; Ford, Faith), 2:23.69. 2. DQ-B (Romani, Elaina; Russell, Malayna; Gossman, Lindsey; Sawyer, Kaylen), 3:04.46. 
Boys 15-18 200 SC Meter Medley Relay: 1. DQ-A (Ragar, Rylan; Higgerson, Paxton; Wood, Payton; Gomes, David), 2:04.75. 
Girls 15-18 200 SC Meter Medley Relay: 2. DQ-A (Wright, Trinity; Morefield, Emily; Gomes, Rachel; Darnell, Emee), 2:55.46.
Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Butterfly: 1. Montgomery, Josiah, 21.26. 2. Funk, Gannyn, 24.59. 
Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Butterfly: 1. Thompson, Anniston, 25.68. 3. Foster, Annabelle, 
 32.38. 4. Woodsides, Kinlee, 49.28.
Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly: 2. Brown, Johnathan, 26.00.
Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly: 1. Funk, Kelby, 18.34. 2. Crow, Haylee, 23.08. 4. Oestreicher, Kenzie, 27.76. 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly: 1. Thompson, Maddax, 38.54.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly: 1. Montgomery, Mikah, 39.40. 3. Gossman, Kristina, 51.35. 4. Day, Rylie, 51.67. 5. Romani, Caroline, 1:13.17.
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly: 1. Jones, Malik, 37.83. 2. Eaton, Jakob, 46.41. 3. Halstead, Jackson, 47.13. 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly: 1. Montgomery, Makoa, 31.36. 2. Darnell, Adalyn, 39.92. 4. Ford, Faith, 46.54. 
Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly: 1. Higgerson, Paxton, 28.63. 2. Wood, Payton, 29.39. 5. Gomes, Jonathan, 34.90. 
Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly: 1. Gomes, Rachel, 39.23. 3. Morefield, Emily, 48.03. 4. Wright, Trinity, 53.47. 
Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle: 2. Vanzandt, Jake, 35.71. 3. McIntire, Carter, 41.54. 6. Jones, Samuel, 1:07.22. 7. May, Owen, 1:08.02. 
Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle: 2. Snodgrass, Maria, 29.06. 3. McCrary, Briseia, 40.21. 4. Poiter, Maggie, 42.14. 5. Bird, Madelyn, 46.27. 6. Davis, Annalise, 46.68. 7. Kuhnert, Kadence, 51.07. 8. Majewski, Naomi, 57.43. 9. Majewski, Zella, 57.44. 10. Davis, Noella, 1:16.10. 
Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Funk, Gannyn, 19.81. 2. Elder, Ethan, 31.11. 3. Jones, Kevin, 35.11. 
Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle: 3. Foster, Annabelle, 28.30. 5. Woodsides, Kinlee, 30.84. 6. Humphreys, Ella, 37.20. 7. Hopkins, Josie, 39.44. 8. Hopkins, Zoe, 40.70. 9. Krelo, Stella, 42.55. 10. Montgomery, Kinley, 48.19.
Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle: 2. Davis, Justice, 22.54. 3. Campanella, Nathon, 25.53. 4. Humphreys, Jaxon, 53.12. 5. Humphreys, Maxen, 1:36.61. 
Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Eaton, Mckenzie, 17.59. 2. Crow, Haylee, 18.96. 4. McCrary, Deianira, 26.60. 5. Jones, Isabele, 30.74. 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 3. VanZandt, Jaxon, 45.53. 4. Hopkins, Alec, 49.04. 5. Jokisch, Brayden, 49.72. 7. Eaton, Collin, 53.63. 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Oestreicher, Kallie, 37.84. 4. Rose, Claire, 41.24. 5. Halstead, Lucy, 47.84. 7. Campanella, Makenzie, 59.87. 8. Dawe, Landree, 1:08.39. 
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Jones, Malik, 34.31. 2. Baxter, Connor, 36.06. 3. Halstead, Jackson, 37.42. 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Montgomery, Makoa, 29.43. 4. Hill, Camryn, 40.59. 5. Russell, Malayna, 41.76. 6. Romani, Elaina, 42.09. 7. Davis, Summer, 42.45. 
Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Wood, Payton, 26.56. 6. Ragar, Rylan, 28.62. 9. Manning, Nathan, 30.79. 
Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 2. Sawyer, Kaylen, 35.36. 3. Wright, Trinity, 37.59. 4. Darnell, Emee, 40.59. 
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM: 2. VanZandt, JJ, 2:20.42.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM: 1. Funk, Kelby, 1:33.94. 2. Funk, Addi, 1:56.54. 
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM: 1. Thompson, Maddax, 1:27.63. 4. Hopkins, Kendal, 2:50.89. 
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM: 1. Montgomery, Mikah, 1:26.48. 3. Day, Rylie, 1:51.79. 4. Halstead, Lucy, 2:00.33. 
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM: 1. Hirte, Steven, 1:20.99. 2. Eaton, Jakob, 1:35.58. 
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM: 1. Montgomery, Meesha, 1:09.22. 2. Darnell, Adalyn, 1:31.30. 3. Ford, Faith, 1:36.61. 
Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM: 1. Ragar, Rylan, 1:12.91. 3. Gomes, David, 1:15.95. 4. Manning, Nathan, 1:21.95. 
Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM: 1. Gomes, Rachel, 1:32.72. 3. Sawyer, Kaylen, 1:39.19. 
Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke: 2. Vanzandt, Jake, 40.28. 4. Jones, Samuel, 1:14.17. 
Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke: 2. Snodgrass, Maria, 41.06. 3. Bird, Madelyn, 44.47. 4. McCrary, Briseia, 44.62. 5. Davis, Annalise, 45.56. 6. Kuhnert, Kadence, 47.68. 7. Poiter, Maggie, 1:01.87. 8. Majewski, Zella, 1:04.25.
Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke: 1. Montgomery, Josiah, 22.94. 3. Elder, Ethan, 34.70. 6. Fellner, Jaxon, 42.36. 7. Jones, Kevin, 1:08.79. 
Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke: 1. Lewis, Reagan, 29.56. 2. Fred, Haylin, 30.04. 4. White, Alyssa, 33.62. 5. Montgomery, Kinley, 37.23. 6. Hopkins, Josie, 44.20. 7. Humphreys, Ella, 46.76. 8. Krelo, Stella, 53.09. 9. Hopkins, Zoe, 57.62. 
Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke: 2. Campanella, Nathon, 34.61. 3. Humphreys, Jaxon, 1:15.72. 4. Humphreys, Maxen, 1:24.51. 
Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke: 1. Funk, Kelby, 20.67. 2. Funk, Addi, 23.73. 3. Oestreicher, Kenzie, 26.68. 5. McCrary, Deianira, 31.84. 6. Jones, Isabele, 35.84. 7. Davis, Lillyanna, 42.56. 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke: 4. VanZandt, Jaxon, 1:01.33. 5. Hopkins, Alec, 1:03.71. 6. Jokisch, Brayden, 1:06.07. 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke: 1. Montgomery, Mikah, 41.80. 3. Rose, Claire, 48.16. 4. Gossman, Kristina, 58.76. 6. Campanella, Makenzie, 1:08.64. 7. Romani, Caroline, 1:13.61. 
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke: 1. Hirte, Steven, 39.07. 2. Halstead, Jackson, 47.00. 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke: 1. Montgomery, Meesha, 33.65. 2. Heape, Lauren, 38.30. 5. Ford, Faith, 47.39. 6. Romani, Elaina, 51.33. 7. Russell, Malayna, 54.23. 8. Davis, Summer, 59.26. 
Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke: 2. Ragar, Rylan, 1:09.96. 4. Gomes, David, 1:14.17. 6. Gomes, Jonathan, 1:21.53. 
Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke: 3. Darnell, Emee, 1:45.71. 4. Morefield, Emily, 1:51.05. 
Boys 7-8 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Funk, Gannyn, 46.10. 3. Jones, Kevin, 1:23.04. 4. Fellner, Jaxon, 1:33.39. 
Girls 7-8 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Thompson, Anniston, 45.13. 2. Lewis, Reagan, 55.09. 4. Fred, Haylin, 1:02.34. 6. White, Alyssa, 1:06.17. 7. Humphreys, Ella, 1:39.39. 8. Krelo, Stella, 1:40.56. 9. Hopkins, Zoe, 1:59.40. 
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 2. VanZandt, JJ, 46.26. 3. Humphreys, Maxen, 3:50.03. 
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Eaton, Mckenzie, 42.23. 2. Funk, Addi, 43.71. 3. McCrary, Deianira, 1:00.08. 5. Davis, Lillyanna, 1:18.17. 6. Jones, Isabele, 1:18.84. 
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle: 2. VanZandt, Jaxon, 1:54.10. 3. Eaton, Collin, 2:02.16. 4. Hopkins, Kendal, 2:14.30. 
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Oestreicher, Kallie, 1:25.48. 4. Gossman, Kristina, 1:47.68. 5. Romani, Caroline, 2:12.36. 6. Dawe, Landree, 2:13.57. 7. Pyle, Rachel, 2:19.94.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Jones, Malik, 1:23.12. 
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Montgomery, Makoa, 1:03.70. 2. Darnell, Adalyn, 1:18.69. 4. Hill, Camryn, 1:29.33. 5. Davis, Summer, 1:39.09. 
Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Higgerson, Paxton, 57.40. 2. Wood, Payton, 58.33. 6. Gomes, David, 1:12.24. 
Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle: 1. Gomes, Rachel, 1:21.78. 2. Sawyer, Kaylen, 1:26.12. 
Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Montgomery, Josiah, 25.88.
Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Thompson, Anniston, 33.74. 3. Lewis, Reagan, 39.75. 4. White, Alyssa, 44.61. 5. Woodsides, Kinlee, 48.89. 6. Foster, Annabelle, 49.55.
Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke: 2. Brown, Johnathan, 29.13. 3. VanZandt, JJ, 29.79. 4. Campanella, Nathon, 32.57. 
Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Crow, Haylee, 25.85. 2. Eaton, Mckenzie, 27.06. 4. Oestreicher, Kenzie, 33.62. 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Thompson, Maddax, 40.34. 3. Eaton, Collin, 1:13.39. 4. Hopkins, Kendal, 1:42.15. 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke: 2. Oestreicher, Kallie, 51.13. 4. Rose, Claire, 55.31. 5. Halstead, Lucy, 56.05.
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Hirte, Steven, 39.04. 2. Eaton, Jakob, 45.44. 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Montgomery, Meesha, 36.69. 2. Heape, Lauren, 41.96. 4. Russell, Malayna, 48.67. 5. Romani, Elaina, 54.73. 6. Hill, Camryn, 59.20. 
Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Higgerson, Paxton, 1:18.29. 4. Manning, Nathan, 1:29.61. 5. Gomes, Jonathan, 1:36.88. 
Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke: 2. Morefield, Emily, 1:51.02. 4. Wright, Trinity, 2:05.54. 5. Darnell, Emee, 2:28.07. 
Boys 7-8 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. DQ-A (Funk, Gannyn; Elder, Ethan; Fellner, Jaxon; Montgomery, Josiah), 1:52.97. 
Girls 7-8 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. DQ-A (Lewis, Reagan; Foster, Annabelle; Fred, Haylin; Thompson, Anniston), 1:43.40. 2. DQ-B (Woodsides, Kinlee; Humphreys, Ella; Hopkins, Josie; White, Alyssa), 2:19.89. 3. DQ-C (Montgomery, Kinley; Hopkins, Zoe; Krelo, Stella; Snodgrass, Maria), 2:55.62. 
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. DQ-A (Brayfield, Connor; Davis, Justice; Brown, Johnathan; VanZandt, JJ), 1:34.31. 
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. DQ-A (Eaton, Mckenzie; Funk, Addi; Crow, Haylee; Funk, Kelby), 1:13.97. 3. DQ-B (McCrary, Deianira; Davis, Lillyanna; Jones, Isabele; Oestreicher, Kenzie), 1:58.31. 
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 2. DQ-A (Hopkins, Kendal; VanZandt, Jaxon; Hopkins, Alec; Thompson, Maddax), 3:32.35. 
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. DQ-A (Oestreicher, Kallie; Day, Rylie; Rose, Claire; Montgomery, Mikah), 2:43.81. 3. DQ-B (Halstead, Lucy; Romani, Caroline; Pyle, Rachel; Gossman, Kristina), 3:37.98. 
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. DQ-A (Eaton, Jakob; Baxter, Connor; Jones, Malik; Hirte, Steven), 2:17.41. 
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. DQ-A (Montgomery, Makoa; Heape, Lauren; Ford, Faith; Montgomery, Meesha), 2:05.37. 2. DQ-B (Sawyer, Kaylen; Russell, Malayna; Romani, Elaina; Darnell, Adalyn), 2:40.23. 
Boys 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 2. DQ-A (Wood, Payton; Gomes, David; Ragar, Rylan; Higgerson, Paxton), 1:48.68. 
Girls 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 2. DQ-A (Wright, Trinity; Morefield, Emily; Darnell, Emee; Gomes, Rachel), 2:35.78. 

Photos by Doug Daniels / DuQuoinSports.com

IMG_9947

IMG_9953

IMG_9943

IMG_9936

IMG_9934

IMG_9927

IMG_9904

IMG_9911

IMG_9883

IMG_9890

IMG_9872

IMG_9796

IMG_9877

IMG_9867

IMG_9849

IMG_9859

IMG_9844

IMG_9823

IMG_9833

IMG_9817

IMG_9820

IMG_9808

IMG_9800

IMG_9775

IMG_9746

IMG_9787

IMG_9754

IMG_9764

IMG_9767

IMG_9737

IMG_9726

IMG_9695

IMG_9669

IMG_9663

IMG_9658

SIGN UP AND STAY UPDATED!

© 2018-19 Doug Daniels Photography